Joann Duka

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1285822676

Joann Duka PHYSICAL THERAPIST

Physical Therapist

She is located at 12021 South Harlem Avenue in Palos Heights, IL 60463. Can help patients with the following: Balance Issues, Knee Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Post Amputation, Shoulder Bursitis, Sprain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1285822676. Appointment can be made via the phone number (708) 923-1768. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Joann Duka, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Joann Duka.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Affiliated practices

Integrated Universal Health Care
12021 South Harlem Avenue
Palos Heights, 60463 IL
(708) 671-2696

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 25 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jacob Mutholam
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 800 6400 West College Drive Palos Heights, 60463, IL
Dr. Colleen Krambeck
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 18016 Wolf Road Orland Park, 60467, IL
Laura Elias
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1333 West Belmont Avenue Suite 350 Chicago, 60657, IL
Louis Kyros
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12240 South 74th Avenue Palos Heights, 60463, IL
James Sitzberger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 800 6400 West College Drive Palos Heights, 60463, IL
James A. Randolph
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1001 Commerce Drive Suite 600 Oak Brook, 60523, IL
Darlene Huisenga
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4440 West 95th Street Oak Lawn, 60453, IL
Chinny John
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 800 6400 West College Drive Palos Heights, 60463, IL
Nathaniel R. Rosene
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5700 Bottineau Boulevard Suite 200 Crystal, 55429, MN
Maryann L. Maher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1 South West 7804 College Drive Palos Heights, 60463, IL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Joann Duka treat?

Joann Duka provides treatment for Balance Issues, Knee Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Post Amputation, Shoulder Bursitis, Sprain. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Joann Duka?

Joann Duka's office is located at 12021 South Harlem Avenue in Palos Heights, IL 60463.

Does Joann Duka have affiliation with practices?

Joann Duka is affiliated with Integrated Universal Health Care.

Does Joann Duka accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Joann Duka accepts insurance.